Risk warning: Your capital is at risk. Exinity Limited is regulated by FSC.
Risk warning: Your capital is at risk. Exinity Limited is regulated by FSC.

Great Britain Pound/Japanese Yen

Contract specifications

ParametersAlpari StandardAlpari MicroAlpari ECNAlpari ECN MT5
Minimum Spreads5.26.70.60.2
Typical Spreads3.24.70.90.9
Contract Size per Lot1000001000100000100000
Minimum Lot Size0.010.010.010.01
Price Minimum Increment0.0010.0010.0010.001
Contract Size Minimum Increment0.010.010.010.01
Pip Value per 0.01 lot100.11010
1 pip value (pips)0.010.00010.010.01
Hedged Margin50505050
Swap Short-0.73-0.73-0.73-0.73
Swap Long-0.24-0.24-0.24-0.24
Opening00:05:0000:05:0000:05:0000:05:00
Closing23:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:00
Order StatusGTCGTCGTCGTC
Margin GroupFX MajorsFX MajorsFX MajorsFX Majors
Swap Free (Daily Fee), USD per lot-6.64-6.64-6.64-6.64
Swap Free days allowance7777