Risk warning: Your capital is at risk. Exinity Limited is regulated by FSC.
Risk warning: Your capital is at risk. Exinity Limited is regulated by FSC.

Euro/Hong Kong Dollar

Contract specifications

ParametersAlpari StandardAlpari ECNAlpari PRO
Minimum Spreads20.42.81.5
Typical Spreads23.410.38.3
Lot Size, EUR100000100000100000
Minimum Contract0.010.010.01
Price Minimum Increment0.000010.000010.00001
Contract Size Minimum Increment0.010.010.01
Pip Value per 0.01 lot, HKD0.10.10.1
1 pip value (pips)0.00010.00010.0001
Margin, EUR400040004000
Hedged Margin505050
Swap Short-2.30-2.30-2.3
Swap Long-5.22-5.22-5.22
Opening00:05:0000:05:0000:05:00
Closing23:55:0023:55:0023:55:00
Order StatusGTCGTCGTC
Margin GroupFX ExoticsFX ExoticsFX Exotics

© 2019 Alpari International