Risk warning: Your capital is at risk. Exinity Limited is regulated by FSC.
Risk warning: Your capital is at risk. Exinity Limited is regulated by FSC.

Silver vs. US Dollar

Contract specifications

ParametersAlpari StandardAlpari MicroAlpari ECNAlpari ECN MT5
Minimum Spreads3.34.63.63.6
Typical Spreads3.34.62.33.6
Contract Size per Lot50005050005000
Minimum Lot Size0.010.010.010.01
Price Minimum Increment0.0010.0010.0010.001
Contract Size Minimum Increment0.010.010.010.01
Pip Value per 0.01 lot0.50.0050.50.5
1 pip value (pips)0.010.010.010.01
Margin0.20.20.20.2
Hedged Margin50505050
Swap Short-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.03
Swap Long-0.06-0.06-0.06-0.06
Opening01:05:0001:05:0001:05:0001:05:00
Closing23:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:00
Trading Recess23:55:00 - 01:05:0023:55:00 - 01:05:0023:55:00 - 01:05:0023:55:00 - 01:05:00
Order StatusGTCGTCGTCGTC
Margin GroupSpot MetalsSpot MetalsSpot MetalsSpot Metals
Swap Free (Daily Fee), USD per lot-6-6-6-6
Swap Free days allowance7777