Risk warning: Your capital is at risk. Exinity Limited is regulated by FSC.
Risk warning: Your capital is at risk. Exinity Limited is regulated by FSC.

US Dollar vs. Chinese Renminbi

Contract specifications

ParametersAlpari StandardAlpari ECNAlpari ECN MT5
Minimum Spreads131.51.5
Typical Spreads15.34.14.1
Contract Size per Lot100000100000100000
Minimum Lot Size0.010.010.01
Price Minimum Increment0.000010.000010.00001
Contract Size Minimum Increment0.010.010.01
Pip Value per 0.01 lot, CNH0.10.10.1
1 pip value (pips)0.00010.00010.0001
Hedged Margin100010001000
Swap Short-1.99-1.99-1.99
Swap Long-3.96-3.96-3.96
Opening04:00:0004:00:0004:00:00
Closing23:55:0023:55:0023:55:00
Order StatusGTCGTCGTC
Margin GroupFX ExoticsFX ExoticsFX Exotics