Risk warning: Your capital is at risk. Exinity Limited is regulated by FSC.
Risk warning: Your capital is at risk. Exinity Limited is regulated by FSC.

US Dollar vs. Chinese Renminbi

Contract specifications

ParametersAlpari StandardAlpari ECNAlpari PRO
Minimum Spreads131.51.5
Typical Spreads15.34.14.1
Lot Size100000100000100000
Minimum Contract0.010.010.01
Price Minimum Increment0.000010.000010.00001
Contract Size Minimum Increment0.010.010.01
Pip Value per 0.01 lot, CNH0.10.10.1
1 pip value (pips)0.00010.00010.0001
Margin505050
Hedged Margin100010001000
Swap Short-4.70-4.70-4.70
Swap Long-14.20-14.20-14.20
Opening00:05:0000:05:0000:05:00
Closing23:55:0023:55:0023:55:00
Order StatusGTCGTCGTC
Margin GroupFX ExoticsFX ExoticsFX Exotics

© 2019 Alpari International